Box Office: 01379 652241

DISS • NORFOLK

Date
Show
Category
Time
Venue
22 May to 6 Jul
Caroline Somerville -
Art
All day
The Corn Hall
22 May to 29 Jun
Iceni Botanical Artists - Spring into Summer
Art
All day
The Corn Hall
22 May
Wildlife (12A)
Film
10:30am
The Corn Hall
23 May
The Ragged Trousered Philanthropist
Theatre
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
24 May
Whole Lotta Led -
Music
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
29 May
The Guardians (15)
Film
10:30am
The Corn Hall
30 May
Diss Jazz Club - Sondheim & Me
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
31 May
Corn Hall Comedy Club - May
Comedy
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
1 Jun
Observational Botanical Drawing
Workshops
10:00am
The Corn Hall
1 Jun
Bite-Sized Ballets – Three Little Pigs
Family
10:30am
The Corn Hall
5 Jun
Three Identical Strangers (12A)
Film
10:30am
The Corn Hall
6 Jun
An Introduction to Life Drawing
Art
10:30am
The Corn Hall
6 Jun
Limehouse Lizzy
Music
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
7 Jun
Old Herbaceous
Theatre
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
8 Jun
Saturday Club - Marionette Insect Circus
Family
2:00pm
The Corn Hall
8 Jun
Take That - Greatest Hits Live
Screenings
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
11 Jun
Romeo & Juliet
Screenings
7:15pm
The Corn Hall
12 Jun
First Man (12A)
Film
10:30am
The Corn Hall
13 Jun
Art Appreciation Group
Word
10:30am
The Corn Hall
14 Jun
Needlefelt Hare Workshop
Workshops
10:00am
The Corn Hall
14 Jun
Martin Newell & The Hosepipe Band
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
15 Jun
Ukulele Day - Fingerpicking workshop
Music
2:00pm
The Corn Hall
15 Jun
Ukulele Day - Workshop: from Solo to Band Mate
Music
2:00pm
The Corn Hall
15 Jun
Ukulele Day - Concert with The Delta Beltas -
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
19 Jun
The Favourite (15)
Film
10:30am
The Corn Hall
21 Jun
James Phelan - Trickster
Comedy
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
22 Jun
The Story of Doo-Wop – with The Testosta Tones
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
23 Jun
Diss Cyclathon 2019
Outdoor
All day
Diss Park
26 Jun
Stan & Ollie (PG)
Film
10:30am
The Corn Hall
27 Jun
Radiant Vermin
Theatre
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
29 Jun
Create a repeat pattern lino-cut on fabric
Workshops
10:00am
The Corn Hall
29 Jun
All Hail Macbeth
Theatre
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
3 Jul
Small Island
Screenings
7:00pm
The Corn Hall
5 Jul
Bobby Mair - Cockroach plus Support
Comedy
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
13 Jul
All Aboard the R34!
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
18 Jul
Two
Theatre
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
19 Jul
The AC/DC Experience
Music
8:30pm
The Corn Hall
20 Jul
Griff Rhys Jones: All Over the Place
Comedy
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
27 Jul
Blues on the Farm
Community
6:00pm
Clinks Care Farm NR34 0ET
27 Jul
Strictly Nashville
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
28 Jul
André Rieu – Shall We Dance?
Screenings
3:00pm
The Corn Hall
3 Aug
Darren Page - The Voice of Roy Orbison
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
8 Aug
Sounds of the 60s
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
9 Aug
The Jam'd
Music
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
16 Aug
The Lehman Trilogy
Screenings
7:00pm
The Corn Hall
24 Aug
The Ben Langley Show
Comedy
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
25 Aug
Sense & Sensibility
Outdoor
4:00pm
The Oaksmere, Brome IP23 8AJ
31 Aug
The Bohemians
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
14 Sep
Pop-Up Bowie
Music
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
26 Sep
One Man, Two Guvnors
Screenings
7:00pm
The Corn Hall
28 Sep
Committed to the Blues Brothers -
Music
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
5 Oct
Special Kinda Madness
Music
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
19 Oct
Gary Delaney: Gagster's Paradise
Comedy
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
26 Oct
Johnny Cash Roadshow -
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
9 Nov
Hazel O'Connor
Music
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
16 Nov
Daori Farrell
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
30 Nov
Twistin' the Night Away - Si Cranstoun
Music
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
6 Dec
Spencer James of The Searchers -
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
20 Dec to 30 Dec
Robin Hood
No event category
2:30pm
The Corn Hall
15 Feb
Elvis the Legend 2020
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall