Box Office: 01379 652241

DISS • NORFOLK

Date
Show
Category
Time
Venue
19 Mar to 27 Apr
Ceramics - Main Gallery
Art
All day
The Corn Hall
19 Mar to 3 Apr
Ceramics - Upper Gallery
Art
All day
The Corn Hall
20 Mar
The Wife (15)
Film
10:30am
The Corn Hall
21 Mar
Yusuf / Cat Stevens
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
23 Mar
Make Your own Coil Pot!
Workshops
10:00am
The Corn Hall
23 Mar
Saturday Club - Pete's Family Jam
Family
2:00pm
The Corn Hall
26 Mar
The Odyssey
Theatre
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
27 Mar
A Star is Born (15)
Film
10:30am
The Corn Hall
29 Mar
Corn Hall Comedy - March
Comedy
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
30 Mar
Mother’s Day Flower Workshop– with Gabriel’s Garden
Workshops
10:00am
The Corn Hall
30 Mar
Martin Simpson
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
2 Apr
La forza del destino
Screenings
6:15pm
The Corn Hall
3 Apr
Stanley’s War - Suffolk’s First World War Remembered (12A)
Film
10:30am
The Corn Hall
4 Apr to 6 Jun
An Introduction to Life Drawing
Art
10:30am
The Corn Hall
4 Apr
Diss Jazz Club - Chris Ingham Quartet: Getz: A Musical Portrait
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
6 Apr
Bite-sized Ballets - Tortoise & the Hare
Screenings
10:30am
The Corn Hall
6 Apr
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Theatre
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
10 Apr
Mary Poppins Returns (PG)
Film
10:30am
The Corn Hall
11 Apr to 13 Jun
Art Appreciation Group
Word
10:30am
The Corn Hall
11 Apr
All About Eve
Screenings
7:00pm
The Corn Hall
12 Apr
Johnny English Strikes Again (PG)
Film
10:30am
The Corn Hall
12 Apr
The Hut People
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
13 Apr
The King and I
Screenings
7:15pm
The Corn Hall
14 Apr
Treasure Island
Family
1:00pm
The Corn Hall
15 Apr
Easter Stage School
Family
9:00am
The Corn Hall
20 Apr
Northanger Abbey
Theatre
7:15pm
The Corn Hall
23 Apr
Keeping it Reel – Young Film Programmers Group
Workshops
6:30pm
The Corn Hall
24 Apr
Bohemian Rhapsody (12A)
Film
10:30am
The Corn Hall
25 Apr
Rebellious Sisterhood
Theatre
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
27 Apr
The Yeoman of the Guard
Music
7:00pm
The Corn Hall
30 Apr
Faust
Screenings
6:45pm
The Corn Hall
1 May
The Highway Rat
Family
10:30am
The Corn Hall
1 May
The Heiresses (12A)
Film
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
2 May
The Noise Next Door – REMIX
Comedy
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
3 May
Luke Wright’s Stand-Up Poetry Club -
Word
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
4 May to 29 Jun
Iceni Botanical Artists - Spring into Summer
Art
All day
The Corn Hall
4 May
David
Film
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
8 May
Spring Flowers & Little Dewdrops
Art
10:00am
The Corn Hall
8 May
Widows (15)
Film
10:30am
The Corn Hall
9 May
Thomas Paine's To Begin the World Over Again
Theatre
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
11 May
Bite-Sized Ballets - Elves & the Shoemaker
Family
10:30am
The Corn Hall
14 May
All My Sons
Screenings
7:00pm
The Corn Hall
15 May
The Seventh Seal
Film
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
16 May
His Way: The Frank Sinatra Story –
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
17 May
Roving Crows
Music
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
18 May
An Honest Gentleman
Theatre
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
22 May
Wildlife (12A)
Film
10:30am
The Corn Hall
23 May
The Ragged Trousered Philanthropist
Theatre
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
24 May
Whole Lotta Led -
Music
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
29 May
The Guardians (15)
Film
10:30am
The Corn Hall
30 May
Diss Jazz Club - Sondheim & Me
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
1 Jun
Observational Botanical Drawing
Workshops
10:00am
The Corn Hall
1 Jun
Bite-Sized Ballets – Three Little Pigs
Family
10:30am
The Corn Hall
5 Jun
Three Identical Strangers (12A)
Film
10:30am
The Corn Hall
6 Jun
Limehouse Lizzy
Music
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
7 Jun
Old Herbaceous
Theatre
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
8 Jun
Saturday Club - Marionette Insect Circus
Family
2:00pm
The Corn Hall
8 Jun
Take That - Greatest Hits Live
Screenings
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
11 Jun
Romeo & Juliet
Screenings
7:15pm
The Corn Hall
12 Jun
First Man (12A)
Film
10:30am
The Corn Hall
14 Jun
Needlefelt Hare Workshop
Workshops
10:00am
The Corn Hall
14 Jun
Martin Newell & The Hosepipe Band
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
15 Jun
Ukulele Day - Fingerpicking workshop
Music
2:00pm
The Corn Hall
15 Jun
Ukulele Day - Workshop: from Solo to Band Mate
Music
2:00pm
The Corn Hall
15 Jun
Ukulele Day - Concert with The Delta Beltas -
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
19 Jun
The Favourite (15)
Film
10:30am
The Corn Hall
21 Jun
James Phelan - Trickster
Comedy
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
22 Jun
The Story of Doo-Wop – with The Testosta Tones
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
23 Jun
Diss Cyclathon 2019
Outdoor
All day
Diss Park
26 Jun
Stan & Ollie (PG)
Film
10:30am
The Corn Hall
27 Jun
Radiant Vermin
Theatre
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
29 Jun
Create a repeat pattern lino-cut on fabric
Workshops
10:00am
The Corn Hall
29 Jun
All Hail Macbeth
Theatre
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
13 Jul
All Aboard the R34!
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
19 Jul
The AC/DC Experience
Music
8:30pm
The Corn Hall
3 Aug
Darren Page - The Voice of Roy Orbison
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
8 Aug
Sounds of the 60s
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
9 Aug
The Jam'd
Music
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
24 Aug
The Ben Langley Show
Comedy
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
31 Aug
The Bohemians
Music
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
14 Sep
Pop-Up Bowie
Music
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
28 Sep
Committed to the Blues Brothers -
Music
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
5 Oct
Special Kinda Madness
Music
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
19 Oct
Gary Delaney: Gagster's Paradise
Comedy
8:00pm
The Corn Hall
16 Nov
Daori Farrell
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
6 Dec
Spencer James of The Searchers -
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall
20 Dec to 30 Dec
Robin Hood
No event category
2:30pm
The Corn Hall
15 Feb
Elvis the Legend
Music
7:30pm
The Corn Hall